Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
«
Gleneagles Pottery Studio Instructors Exhibition
Monday, August 27, Art Gallery
»
Monday, October 1, 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Monday, October 1, 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., The Lab
 
Monday, October 1, 2:30 p.m. – 4 p.m., The Lab
 
Monday, October 1, 6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Monday, October 1, 6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m., The Lab
 
Tuesday, October 2, 10 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.
 
Tuesday, October 2, 10:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Tuesday, October 2, 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m., Storyhouse
 
Tuesday, October 2, 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., The Lab
 
Tuesday, October 2, 1 p.m. – 2:30 p.m., McDonald Creek Meeting Room
 
Tuesday, October 2, 3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m., The Lab
 
Tuesday, October 2, 4 p.m. – 6 p.m., Multimedia Studio, Lower Floor
 
Tuesday, October 2, 7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m., Welsh Hall East
 
Wednesday, October 3, 10 a.m. – 12:10 p.m., Community Computing Centre
 
Wednesday, October 3, 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m., The Lab
 
Wednesday, October 3, 12:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Wednesday, October 3, 3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m., The Lab
 
Wednesday, October 3, 6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m., The Lab
 
Thursday, October 4, 10:15 a.m. – 10:45 a.m., Storyhouse
 
Thursday, October 4, 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., The Lab
 
Thursday, October 4, 11 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
 
Thursday, October 4, 3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m., The Lab
 
Thursday, October 4, 7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Friday, October 5, 10 a.m. – 12 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Friday, October 5, 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m., Storyhouse
 
Friday, October 5, 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., The Lab
 
Friday, October 5, 2:30 p.m. – 4 p.m., The Lab
 
Friday, October 5, 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m., Storyhouse
 
Saturday, October 6, 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., The Lab
 
Saturday, October 6, 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m., Storyhouse
 
Saturday, October 6, 11:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., Storyhouse
 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
«
Gleneagles Pottery Studio Instructors Exhibition
Monday, August 27, Art Gallery
»
 
 
Tuesday, October 9, 10 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.
 
Tuesday, October 9, 10:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Tuesday, October 9, 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m., Storyhouse
 
Tuesday, October 9, 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., The Lab
 
Tuesday, October 9, 1 p.m. – 2:30 p.m., McDonald Creek Meeting Room
 
Tuesday, October 9, 3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m., The Lab
 
Tuesday, October 9, 6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m., The Lab
 
Tuesday, October 9, 7 p.m. – 8 p.m., Welsh Hall West
 
Tuesday, October 9, 7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m., Welsh Hall East
 
Wednesday, October 10, 10 a.m. – 12:10 p.m., Community Computing Centre
 
Wednesday, October 10, 10:15 a.m. – 11:15 a.m., Storyhouse
 
Wednesday, October 10, 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m., The Lab
 
Wednesday, October 10, 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m., Storyhouse
 
Wednesday, October 10, 12:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Wednesday, October 10, 3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m., The Lab
 
Wednesday, October 10, 6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m., The Lab
 
Thursday, October 11, 10:15 a.m. – 10:45 a.m., Storyhouse
 
Thursday, October 11, 11 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
 
Thursday, October 11, 12:30 p.m. – 2 p.m., McDonald Creek Meeting Room
 
Thursday, October 11, 3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m., The Lab
 
Thursday, October 11, 7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Friday, October 12, 10 a.m. – 12 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Friday, October 12, 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., The Lab
 
Friday, October 12, 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m., Storyhouse
 
Friday, October 12, 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m., Storyhouse
 
Friday, October 12, 2:30 p.m. – 4 p.m., The Lab
 
Friday, October 12, 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m., Storyhouse
 
Friday, October 12, 7:30 p.m. – 8:45 p.m., Main Hall
 
Saturday, October 13, 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., The Lab
 
Saturday, October 13, 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m., Storyhouse
 
Saturday, October 13, 11:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., Storyhouse
 
Saturday, October 13, 2 p.m. – 4 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
«
Gleneagles Pottery Studio Instructors Exhibition
Monday, August 27, Art Gallery
 
Saturday, October 20, 10 a.m. – 12 p.m., Lighthouse Park
 
Saturday, October 20, 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m., Storyhouse
 
Saturday, October 20, 11:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., Storyhouse
 
Saturday, October 20, 2 p.m. – 3:30 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Saturday, October 20, 2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m., The Lab
 
 
Monday, October 15, 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., The Lab
 
Monday, October 15, 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Monday, October 15, 2 p.m. – 4 p.m., The Lab
 
Monday, October 15, 6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Monday, October 15, 6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m., The Lab
 
Tuesday, October 16, 10 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.
 
Tuesday, October 16, 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m., Storyhouse
 
Tuesday, October 16, 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., The Lab
 
Tuesday, October 16, 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Tuesday, October 16, 1 p.m. – 2:30 p.m., McDonald Creek Meeting Room
 
Tuesday, October 16, 3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m., The Lab
 
Tuesday, October 16, 6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m., The Lab
 
Tuesday, October 16, 7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m., Welsh Hall East
 
Wednesday, October 17, 10 a.m. – 12:10 p.m., Community Computing Centre
 
Wednesday, October 17, 10:15 a.m. – 11:15 a.m., Storyhouse
 
Wednesday, October 17, 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m., Storyhouse
 
Thursday, October 18, 10:15 a.m. – 10:45 a.m., Storyhouse
 
Thursday, October 18, 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Thursday, October 18, 11 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
 
Thursday, October 18, 12:30 p.m. – 2 p.m., McDonald Creek Meeting Room
 
Thursday, October 18, 2 p.m. – 4 p.m., Welsh Hall East
 
Thursday, October 18, 2 p.m. – 3 p.m., Welsh Hall West
 
Thursday, October 18, 3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m., The Lab
 
Thursday, October 18, 3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m., Gleneagles Community Centre
 
Thursday, October 18, 7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m., Welsh Hall West
 
Friday, October 19, 10 a.m. – 12 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Friday, October 19, 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., The Lab
 
Friday, October 19, 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m., Storyhouse
 
Friday, October 19, 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m., Storyhouse
 
Friday, October 19, 2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m., Storyhouse
 
Friday, October 19, 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m., Storyhouse
 
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
 
Monday, October 22, 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., The Lab
 
Monday, October 22, 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Monday, October 22, 3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Monday, October 22, 6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m., The Lab
 
Monday, October 22, 6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Dreamers & Designers: The Shaping of West Vancouver
Tuesday, October 23, Art Gallery
»
Tuesday, October 23, 10 a.m. – 12:10 p.m., Community Computing Centre
 
Tuesday, October 23, 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., The Lab
 
Tuesday, October 23, 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m., Storyhouse
 
Tuesday, October 23, 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Tuesday, October 23, 1 p.m. – 2:30 p.m., McDonald Creek Meeting Room
 
Tuesday, October 23, 3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m., The Lab
 
Tuesday, October 23, 6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m., The Lab
 
Tuesday, October 23, 7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m., Storyhouse
 
Tuesday, October 23, 7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Wednesday, October 24, 10 a.m. – 12:10 p.m., Community Computing Centre
 
Wednesday, October 24, 10:15 a.m. – 11:15 a.m., Storyhouse
 
Wednesday, October 24, 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m., The Lab
 
Wednesday, October 24, 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., McDonald Creek Meeting Room
 
Wednesday, October 24, 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m., Storyhouse
 
Wednesday, October 24, 12 p.m. – 1:30 p.m., The Lab
 
Wednesday, October 24, 12:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Wednesday, October 24, 3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m., The Lab
 
Wednesday, October 24, 6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m., The Lab
 
Wednesday, October 24, 7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m., Welsh Hall West
 
Thursday, October 25, 10:15 a.m. – 10:45 a.m., Storyhouse
 
Thursday, October 25, 11 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
 
Thursday, October 25, 12:30 p.m. – 2 p.m., McDonald Creek Meeting Room
 
Thursday, October 25, 3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m., The Lab
 
Thursday, October 25, 3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m., Gleneagles Community Centre
 
Friday, October 26, 10 a.m. – 12 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Friday, October 26, 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., The Lab
 
Friday, October 26, 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m., Welsh Hall
 
Friday, October 26, 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m., Storyhouse
 
Friday, October 26, 2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m., The Lab
 
Friday, October 26, 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m., Storyhouse
 
Friday, October 26, 4 p.m. – 4:30 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Friday, October 26, 7:30 p.m. – 9 p.m., Main Hall
 
Saturday, October 27, 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m., Storyhouse
 
Saturday, October 27, 11:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., Storyhouse
 
Saturday, October 27, 2 p.m. – 4 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Saturday, October 27, 2:30 p.m. – 4 p.m., The Lab
 
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
«
Dreamers & Designers: The Shaping of West Vancouver
Tuesday, October 23, Art Gallery
»
 
 
 
 
Monday, October 29, 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., The Lab
 
Monday, October 29, 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Monday, October 29, 2 p.m. – 4 p.m., The Lab
 
Monday, October 29, 3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m., Welsh Hall East
 
Monday, October 29, 6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Monday, October 29, 7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m., Storyhouse
 
Tuesday, October 30, 10 a.m. – 12:10 p.m., Community Computing Centre
 
Tuesday, October 30, 10:30 a.m. – 11:52 a.m., Welsh Hall
 
Tuesday, October 30, 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m., Storyhouse
 
Tuesday, October 30, 1 p.m. – 2:30 p.m., McDonald Creek Meeting Room
 
Tuesday, October 30, 3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m., The Lab
 
Tuesday, October 30, 6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m., The Lab
 
Tuesday, October 30, 7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m., Welsh Hall East
 
Wednesday, October 31, 10 a.m. – 12:10 p.m., Community Computing Centre
 
Wednesday, October 31, 10:15 a.m. – 11:15 a.m., Storyhouse
 
Wednesday, October 31, 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m., McDonald Creek Meeting Room
 
Wednesday, October 31, 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m., The Lab
 
Wednesday, October 31, 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m., Storyhouse
 
Wednesday, October 31, 12:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m., Welsh Hall
 
Wednesday, October 31, 3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m., The Lab
 

Subscribe to Events